X  Close Moon Phase / Sun-Moon Rise-Set Information
Moonphase Wed 12 Jun
First Quarter
Luminance 35%
SunRise/Set Wed 12 Jun
5 hrs : 16 mins
Of Daylight
Moon Rise/Set Information
Thu 13 Jun
Moonset: 01:52
Moonrise: 12:26
Fri 14 Jun
Moonrise: 13:38

Next Full Moon: Sat 22 Jun
Next New Moon: Sat 6 Jul
Current Moon cycle is 6 days old
Sun Rise/Set Information
Today:
Sun rose at 05:06
Daylight 16 hrs 55 mins (+ 00 mins 58 secs )
Sun will set 22:01
Darkness 7 hrs 04 mins (- 00 mins 55 secs )

Tomorrow:
Sunrise 05:05
Daylight 16 hrs 56 mins (+ 00 mins 53 secs )
Sun will set 22:01